Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth Anna Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Bessie, Elizabeth 2679
Individual Information
          Birth: 17 Jul 1873 - Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania 2680,2681
        Baptism: 
          Death: 22 Jun 1942 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2681
         Burial: 26 Jun 1942 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2681
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1930 in Dicks Avenue, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1940 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Jeremiah J. Eltz 2612
         Mother: Caroline K. Shaunessy 1614,2612

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of chronic intestitial nephritis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Holy Cross Cemetery, Section 53, Range 11, Lot 30.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia