Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Henry A. Eltz Jr.

      Sex: M
AKA: Harry 2730
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Jan 1902 - Haddonfield, Camden County, New Jersey 2671,2731
        Baptism: 
          Death: 21 Feb 1958 - Montgomery County, Pennsylvania 2671,2732
         Burial: 26 Feb 1958 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2671,2732
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1905 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1910 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 13 Apr 1930 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Henry Augustus Eltz
         Mother: Carry C. Goff

Spouses and Children
1. *Edith Eltz 2671 
       Marriage: 

Notes
Death Notes:
died of carcinoma of the lung in Abington Memorial Hospital.
Burial Notes:
buried in Mount Peace Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia