Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Carrie Cook Durling

      Sex: F
AKA: Caroline 2826
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1886 - Sparta, Sparta Township, Sussex County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Aft 1957 - Florida
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 21 Jan 1920 in Garrett Street, Cedar Grove, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1930 in Cedar Street, Cedar Grove, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 13 May 1940 in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida.


Parents
         Father: Thomas D. Durling
         Mother: Angelina Barber

Spouses and Children
1. *Theodore Anderson Sutton 737 
       Marriage: 22 Jun 1911 - White House Station, Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 737,2827
       Children:
                1. Theodore Thomas Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia