Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Laura V. Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Jennie 2792
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1869 - Mount Joy Township, Adams County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She worked as an a cook in a hotel in Apr 1910.

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in Baptist Alley, Ward 4, York, York County, Pennsylvania. Laura is living with an aunt Jennie Eltz, single (54) as is Virginia Eltz (11) a grand niece and Wilbur Eltz (3) a grand nephew

She appeared on the census on 12 Jan 1920 in North George Street, York, York County, Pennsylvania. Laura was a servant in the Henry Hass hotel.


Parents
         Father: Ephraim Eltz 2577
         Mother: Sarah Jane Harner 2578,2579


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia