Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Sarah A. Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Sallie
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Dec 1888 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: After May 1917 2599
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1900 in Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She worked as a glove factory - glove making in Apr 1910.

She appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1910 in Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She had a residence in May 1917 in Montana.


Parents
         Father: Charles Jacob Eltz
         Mother: Catharine D. Seiling

Spouses and Children
1. *George Hartman
       Marriage: 20 Apr 1911 - Wilmington, New Castle County, Delaware 2859


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia