Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Caroline V. Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Carrie 2950
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Apr 1879 - Pennsylvania 2951
        Baptism: 
          Death: 19 Oct 1944 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2952
         Burial: 22 Oct 1944 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2952
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 3 Jun 1880 in Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania.

She has conflicting birth information of 4 Apr 1884 and Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 13 Jun 1900 in Dicks Avenue, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in Dicks Avenue, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 25 Jan 1920 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1930 in Dicks Avenue, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1940 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She has conflicting death information of 18 Oct 1944.


Parents
         Father: Jeremiah J. Eltz 2953
         Mother: Caroline K. Shaunessy 1788,2953

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of coronary thrombosis due to myocorditis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Holy Cross Cemetery, Section 53, Range 11, Lot 30.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia