Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Nancy A. Fisher

      Sex: F
AKA: Nannie 3395
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Aug 1809 - Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania 3396
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Sep 1892 - Indiana County, Pennsylvania 3396
         Burial: Aft 7 Sep 1892 - Plumville, Indiana County, Pennsylvania 3396
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 28 Aug 1850 in Black Lick , Indiana County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jul 1860 in Rayne, Indiana County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 24 Jun 1870 in South Mahoning, Indiana County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1880 in Plumville, Indiana County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: George Fisher
         Mother: Sally Chambers

Spouses and Children
1. *Peter Sutton 512,515 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Sutton
                2. Julia A. Sutton 1957,2480
                3. Sarah J. Sutton
                4. William Sutton 15,1957
                5. Johathan Ayres Sutton 15,1957
                6. John F. Sutton 15,1957
                7. Joseph L. Sutton 15
                8. James M. Sutton 15,1957,2778
                9. Mary E. Sutton 1957
                10. Nancy C. Sutton 1957
                11. Peter A. Sutton 1957
                12. George C. Sutton 1957

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Beracha Presbyterian Church Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia