Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Carrie Fleming

      Sex: F
AKA: Ella 3411
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Feb 1888 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3412,3413
        Baptism: 
          Death: 28 Feb 1970 - Flemington, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3412,3413,3414
         Burial: 3 Mar 1970 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3413,3414
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in Road Fairmount To Pottersville, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Carrie noted not having any children.

She appeared on the census on 27 Jan 1920 in Vicinity Of The Stone Mill, Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 10 Apr 1930 in Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Harvey Fleming
         Mother: Elmira Hildebrant

Spouses and Children
1. *Theodore M. Sutton
       Marriage: 15 Sep 1909 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3415
       Children:
                1. Jennie Elmira Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
Mrs. Carrie Sutton, 83, of the Stone Mill Area, Annandale R.D., N.J., was pronounced dead on arrival Saturday at Hunterdon Medical Center, Flemington, where she had been taken by the High Bridge Rescue Squad.
Born in Tewksbury Township, Mrs. Sutton was a daughter of the late Harvey and Elmira Hildebrant Fleming. She resided at her last address for more than 50 years. Her husband, Theodore, died in 1960.
Surviving are a brother, Daniel Fleming of Califon, N.J. and a sister, Mrs. Grace Lambert of Annandale R.D.
Funeral services will be held at 2 p.m. tomorrow at the Naughright-Bright Funeral Home, High Bridge. Interment will be in Fairmount Cemetery.
Burial Notes:
buried in Fairmount Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia