Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth Garrison

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie 3225
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1868 - New Jersey 3226,3227
        Baptism: 
          Death: 12 Apr 1939 - Claymont, New Castle County, Delaware 3227,3228,3229
         Burial: 15 Apr 1939 - Great Meadows, Warren County, New Jersey 3227,3229
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: James Garrison
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *James Irving Sutton
       Marriage: Abt 1884 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. James Irving Sutton
                2. William Sutton 1703
                3. Raymond Sutton
                4. Fred Sutton
                5. Albert Lewis Sutton 3224
                6. Leroy S. Sutton
                7. Edwin Sutton
                8. Pearl Sutton
                9. Mabel C. Sutton
                10. Aaron M. Sutton
                11. John Wesley Sutton 2360

Notes
Death Notes:
of acute pulmonary caditis. Witnessed by George Suton, Claymont, Del.

Obituary
Mrs. Elizabeth Sutton, 70 years old, of Willow Grove street, Hackettstown, widow of Irvin Sutton, died suddenly, Wednesday night, at the home of a son, Leroy S. Sutton, in Claymont, Delaware, where she had gone on a visit.
Mrs. Sutton was born at Phillipsburg. After her marriage, more than 40 years ago, she went to Hackettstown to reside and had lived there ever since. Mr. Sutton died about 10 years ago.
Deceased leaves four other sons besides Leroy; James Sutton, of Townsbury; Albert Sutton, of East Orange; William Sutton, of Allamuch Township, and John Wesley Sutton, of Hackettstown.
Funeral services will be held toworrow at 2:30 p.m. at the Hiles Funeral Home, Great Meadows, and interment will be made at Great Meadows.
Burial Notes:
buried in Pequest Union Cemetery, Section F.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia