Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sarah Force

      Sex: F
AKA: Sally 3436
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Apr 1876 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1905 in Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey. Residing with parents William and Harriet Force


Parents
         Father: William Force
         Mother: Harriet Geddis

Spouses and Children
1. *Mathias S. Sutton
       Marriage: 13 Feb 1895 - Morris County, New Jersey 3437
       Children:
                1. Charles Cline Sutton 3438,3439

2. Talmadge Clawson
       Marriage: Bet 1910 and 1920 - New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia