Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Nancy Catherine Ford

      Sex: F
AKA: Nancy C. 3441
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Mar 1889 - West Virginia 3442,3443
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Nov 1954 - New Milton Township, Doddridge County, West Virginia 3442,3443
         Burial: 19 Nov 1954 - Doddridge County, Virginia 3442,3443
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: James L. Ford
         Mother: Rebecca Jane Powell

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry Howard Sutton
       Marriage: 17 Feb 1909 - Doddridge County, West Virginia 3444
       Children:
                1. Glen H. Sutton
                2. Jeffory Ray Sutton
                3. Hazel S. Sutton
                4. Bertha Sutton
                5. Fay Sutton
                6. Fern Sutton
                7. Howard J. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
died of coronary occlusion.
Burial Notes:
buried in Pleasant Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia