Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Eliza Spring Foster

      Sex: F
AKA: Lida 3456, Lide 3457
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Mar 1856 - New Jersey 3457
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1903 - Cape May County, New Jersey
         Burial: 1903 - Eldora, Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey 3458
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Maurice River Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1900 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey. Eliza noted as a widow having 8 children with 6 still living


Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph Charles Sutton 1956 
       Marriage: Bef 1876 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Viola Sutton
                2. Ada Sutton
                3. Harry Wallace Sutton 200
                4. Ada Sutton
                5. Emily Sutton
                6. Leslie Sutton 3459
                7. Ralph Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Eldora Methodist Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia