Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





John Joseph Fraher

      Sex: M
AKA: Fayer 3475, Frayer 3476
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Mar 1888 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 3477,3478,3479
        Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 3480
          Death: 1962 3479
         Burial: 1962 - Lakewood, Ocean County, New Jersey 3479
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He worked as a tester in oil works in Apr 1910 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

John served in the military in 1918: WW I Draft Registration.

He resided at 372 Broadway in 1918 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He worked as a steelman in oil refinery in Apr 1930.

He resided at 140 Lincoln Avenue in Apr 1930 in Roselle Park, Union County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 10 Apr 1930 in Roselle Park, Union County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1940 in Roselle Park, Union County, New Jersey.

He served in the military in 1942 in Monmouth County, New Jersey: WW II Draft Registration.

He resided at Hawthorne in 1942 in Cliffwood Beach, Monmouth County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Michael Fraher 1249,1250,2357,2358,2359,2360,2361,2362,2367
         Mother: Honora Cushing 1249,1250

Spouses and Children
1. *Julie I.
       Marriage: Abt 1927

Notes
Baptism Notes:
in St. Mary Star of The Sea Roman Catholic church.
Burial Notes:
buried in Saint Marys of the Lake Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia