Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Alexander Goarcke

      Sex: M
AKA: Gorkey 3305
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 4 May 1822 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt 27 Sep 1904 - Benton County, Iowa
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 21 Sep 1850 in Jefferson Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 8 Aug 1860 in Jefferson Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 24 Oct 1870 in Jefferson Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 3 Jun 1880 in Oxford Township, Jones County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jun 1900 in Benton Avenue, Vinton, Benton County, Iowa.


Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah J.
       Marriage: Abt 1840 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Mary A. Goarcke
                2. Alexander Goarcke
                3. Susan M. Goarcke
                4. Charles B. Goarcke
                5. Hannah Goarcke

2. Catherine Mars
       Marriage: Abt 1884 - Iowa


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia