Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Carry C. Goff

      Sex: F
AKA: Carrie 3313, Elizabeth 2730
Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 1879 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1900 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1910 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She resided at 840 S 5th in 1911 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 13 Apr 1930 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Nathan Goff
         Mother: Cornelia

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry Augustus Eltz
       Marriage: 9 Jun 1899 - Camden, Camden County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Verna C. Eltz
                2. Henry A. Eltz Jr.
                3. Estella M. Eltz

2. Charles Nelson
       Marriage: Cir 1930 - Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia