Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mary Jane Hackenbery

      Sex: F
AKA: Hockenberry 488
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1825 - Butler County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 31 Mar 1892 - Clay Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania 3437
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 18 Sep 1850 in Center Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 5 Jul 1860 in Clay Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 6 Jul 1870 in Clay Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1880 in Clay Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.


Spouses and Children
1. *Jesse Sutton Jr. 438,487,488 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret E. Sutton
                2. Sarah Sutton
                3. Olive Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia