Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Rhoda A. Gerath

      Sex: F
AKA: Lutter
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1857 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Aft 1920
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1880 in Fairview Avenue, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Ward 13, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in West 21St Street, Ward 2, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey. Rhoda noted having 10 children with 5 living

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in Ward 5, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 4 Jan 1920 in West 25Th Street, Ward 2, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *John L. Lutter
       Marriage: Bef 1875 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Lucy Lutter
                2. Rhoda Ann Lutter
                3. Catherine P. Lutter
                4. Lutter
                5. John Ernest Lutter 3657
                6. Margaret Lutter
                7. Charlotte Lutter


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia