Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Jennie E. Haines

      Sex: F
AKA: Jane 3446
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1855 - Ohio
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1920 - Douglas County, Kansas 3447
         Burial: 1920 - Baldwin City, Douglas County, Kansas 3447
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas. Jennie noted as the mother of 6 children, all living


Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin K. Sutton 828 
       Marriage: After 1872
       Children:
                1. L. Myrtle Sutton 527
                2. Bert Virgil Sutton 527
                3. James Doven Sutton 527
                4. Voll Otis Sutton 527
                5. Mollie May Sutton 527
                6. Charles Sutton
                7. Clarence Doctor Sutton 527

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Sutton Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia