Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Beulah Deacon Hancock

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 3472
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 May 1833 - New Jersey 3473
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Jun 1916 - Burlington County, New Jersey 3473,3474,3475
         Burial: 21 Jun 1916 - Florence, Burlington County, New Jersey 3473,3474,3475
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1860 in Mansfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 23 Jun 1870 in Mansfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 10 Jun 1880 in Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in River Road, Burlington Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Hancock 417
         Mother: Prudence Richardson 417

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Hancock Sutton 416,417,449,1968 
       Marriage: 19 Jan 1853 - Burlington County, New Jersey 3472,3476
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth Line Sutton 498
                2. Robert J. Sutton 498
                3. Frederick Stanley Sutton 498

Notes
Death Notes:

Sutton - At Burlington, N.J., June 17, 1916, Beulah D., widow of Thomas H. Sutton, aged 83 years. Relatives and friends invited to attend funeral from residence of her daughter, Mrs. Jospeh P. Severns, 425 Lawrence st., Burlington, N.J., Wednesday, 2 P.M. Interment Cedar Hill Cemetery, Florence, N.J. (Inquirer)
Burial Notes:
buried in Cedar Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia