Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Emma Jane Goltra

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 913,3714
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Jul 1838 - Somerset County, New Jersey 3715
        Baptism: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1904 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3466,3715
         Burial: Aft 21 Apr 1904 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3466,3715
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She signed a will on 8 Nov 1902 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: James Phare Goltra
         Mother: Fanny C. Cross

Spouses and Children
1. *William W. Sutton 2173,2266 
       Marriage: 7 Jan 1863 - Liberty Corner, Bernards Township, Somerset County, New Jersey 913,3714,3716
       Children:
                1. Fanny Elizabeth Sutton 2173
                2. Frederick Belding Sutton 2171,2173
                3. Ellen (Ella) May Sutton 2173

Notes
Death Notes:
of pleuro pneumonia
Burial Notes:
buried in New Germantown Cemetery.
General:
Death record for Emma notes parents as Thomas Goltra and Elsie Smalley Frost. Marriage record notes an Emma Gouthy? daughter of Jacob and Catherine. Marriage reported as 28 Dec 1862 in Hunterdon Co. Marriages 1848-67, Reel 21, Vol. S.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia