Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Ann Maria Manda Harner

      Sex: F
AKA: Amanda C. 2996
Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Aug 1854 - Littlestown, Adams County, Pennsylvania 3509
        Baptism: 
          Death: 24 May 1947 - Hanover, York County, Pennsylvania 2996
         Burial: 28 May 1947 - Littlestown, Adams County, Pennsylvania 2996
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She was baptized on 24 Sep 1854 in Littlestown, Adams County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: John Jacob Harner 2996
         Mother: Ellen Fink 2578

Spouses and Children
1. *Valentine Long 2996 
       Marriage: Cir 1869 - Pennsylvania

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Mt. Carmel Cemetery.
General:
The Evening Sun (Hanover, Pennsylvania) of 26 May 1947 (Newspapers.com) notes Amanda being born 15 Sep 1850 to John A. and Catharine (Funk) Harner.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia