Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth B. Hartman

      Sex: F
AKA: Exia Jackson 3542
Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jun 1895 - Waterloo, New Jersey 3543
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Aug 1938 - Newton Memorial Hospital, Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey 3543,3544
         Burial: 10 Aug 1938 - Netcong, Morris County, New Jersey 3543,3544
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Andrew Hartman
         Mother: Anna May Johnson

Spouses and Children
1. *Ned Sutton 3539,3540,3541,3542,3545 
       Marriage: 17 Dec 1914 - Pompton Lakes, Passaic County, New Jersey 3546
       Children:
                1. Mary Eva Sutton
                2. Alice Sutton
                3. Helen Sutton
                4. Mollie M. Sutton
                5. Lottie Elizabeth Sutton 3540
                6. Anna Sutton 3539
                7. Ned Sutton Jr.
                8. George Irving Sutton 3542
                9. Harold Repsher Sutton 3541
                10. Arthur Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Stanhope Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia