Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Johann Christlieb Hauschild

      Sex: M
AKA: Christian Gottlieb 2371, Gottlieb 2371
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Jun 1795 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3581,3582
        Baptism: 11 Jun 1795 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3581
          Death: 24 Jan 1861 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3583
         Burial: 27 Jan 1861 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3583
 Cause of Death: 

Events

• He worked as an a stocking-weaver (Strumpfwirker, Strumpfweber, Strumpfstricker) in 1824 in Mosel.

• Status: 1824, Mosel. inhabitant (Einwohner)

• He worked as an a stocking-weaver (Strumpfweber, Strumpfwirker, Strumpfstricker) in 1856 in Mosel.

• He worked as an a master stocking-weaver (Strumpfwebermeister) in Jan 1861 in Mosel.

• Status: Jan 1861, Mosel. inhabitant (Einwohner)


Parents
         Father: Johann Gottfried Hauschild
         Mother: Christiane Heymer

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanne Christliebe Diez
       Marriage: 8 Feb 1824 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 2370
       Children:
                1. Johann Wilhelm Hauschild 2371
                2. Johanne Carolina Hauschild 2371
                3. Carl Friedrich Hauschild 2371
                4. Johanne Christliebe Hauschild
                5. Johann Friedrich Hauschild 2371
                6. Christian Heinrich Hauschild 2371
                7. Christian Gottlieb Hauschild 2371
                8. Johanne Christiane Hauschild 2371
                9. Wilhelmine Hauschild 2371

Notes
Death Notes:
of a stroke (Schlag, Schlagfluß, Nervenschlag, Gehimschlag, apoplexia) at the age of 65 years, 7 months. He leaves behind a married son and two married daughters.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia