Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Matthäus Hauschild

      Sex: M
AKA: Jr 3576
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Jan 1685 - Oberlohmen, Sachsen, Germany 3610
        Baptism: 7 Jan 1685 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 3610
          Death: 12 Feb 1761 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 3609
         Burial: 15 Feb 1761 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 3609
 Cause of Death: 

Events

• He worked as an a line weaver (Leinweber, linitextor) in 1724 in Oberlohmen.

• Status: 1724, Oberlohmen. a smallholder (Häusler, Gütler, Söldner)


Parents
         Father: Matthäus Hauschild
         Mother: Maria Fritzsche

Spouses and Children
1. *Rosina Leschcke
       Marriage: 9 Dec 1710 - Lohmen, Sachsen, Germany 3611
       Children:
                1. Anna Rosina Hauschild

Notes
Death Notes:
at the age of 76 years, 1 month, 6 days
Marriage Notes (Rosina Leschcke)
because of the bride's pregnancy


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia