Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Lillian R. Gulick

      Sex: F
AKA: Smith
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1887 - New Jersey 3799
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Dec 1956 - Coral Gables, Dade County, Florida 3800,3801
         Burial: 11 Dec 1956 - Quakertown, Franklin Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3800,3801,3802
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 6 Apr 1940 in Frenchtown, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Hiram Gulick
         Mother: Mary E. Curtis

Spouses and Children
1. *Willis D. Sutton
       Marriage: 30 May 1905 - Alexandria Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3803

2. Ammon Smith
       Marriage: Aft 1943

Notes
Death Notes:
of a heart attack

Obituary
Mrs. Lillian Gulick Sutton Smith, 69, of 202 Line St., Easton, died unexpectedly yesterday of a heart attack at Coral Gables, Fla. Mrs. Smith, wife of Ammon Smith, left for a vacation in Florida a week ago.
Born in Hunterdon County, she was a daughter of the late Hiram and Mary E. Curtis Gulick. She was married twice. Her first husband, Willis Sutton, died in 1942. She had resided in Easton for the last four years. Before that, she resided in Frenchtown.
She was member of Baptistown Baptist Church and the Golden Age Club of Easton.
Surviving in addition to her husband are two sisters; Mrs. William Balliet and Mrs. James Pegg, both of Milford, N.J.; and a brother, Harry Gulick, Frenchtown.
Services will be held Tuesday at 2 p.m. at the Johnson Funeral Home, Frenchtown.
Burial Notes:
buried in Locust Grove Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia