Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Jennie E. Haines

      Sex: F
AKA: Jane 3842
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1855 - Ohio
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1920 - Douglas County, Kansas 3843
         Burial: 1920 - Baldwin City, Douglas County, Kansas 3843
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas. Jennie noted as the mother of 6 children, all living


Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin K. Sutton 906 
       Marriage: Aft 1872
       Children:
                1. L. Myrtle Sutton 573
                2. Bert Virgil Sutton 573
                3. James Doven Sutton 573
                4. Voll Otis Sutton 573
                5. Mollie May Sutton 573
                6. Charles Sutton
                7. Clarence Doctor Sutton 573

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Sutton Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia