Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Beulah Deacon Hancock

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 3875
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 May 1833 - New Jersey 3876
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Jun 1916 - Burlington County, New Jersey 3876,3877,3878
         Burial: 21 Jun 1916 - Florence, Burlington County, New Jersey 3876,3877,3878
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1860 in Mansfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 23 Jun 1870 in Mansfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 10 Jun 1880 in Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in River Road, Burlington Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Hancock 457
         Mother: Prudence Richardson 457

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Hancock Sutton 456,457,490,2181 
       Marriage: 19 Jan 1853 - Burlington County, New Jersey 3875,3879
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth Line Sutton 540
                2. Robert J. Sutton 540
                3. Frederick Stanley Sutton 540

Notes
Death Notes:

Sutton - At Burlington, N.J., June 17, 1916, Beulah D., widow of Thomas H. Sutton, aged 83 years. Relatives and friends invited to attend funeral from residence of her daughter, Mrs. Jospeh P. Severns, 425 Lawrence st., Burlington, N.J., Wednesday, 2 P.M. Interment Cedar Hill Cemetery, Florence, N.J. (Inquirer)
Burial Notes:
buried in Cedar Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia