Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Johann Christlieb Hauschild

      Sex: M
AKA: Christian Gottlieb 2664, Gottlieb 2664
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Jun 1795 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3985,3986
        Baptism: 11 Jun 1795 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3985
          Death: 24 Jan 1861 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3987
         Burial: 27 Jan 1861 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 3987
 Cause of Death: 

Events

• He worked as an a stocking-weaver (Strumpfwirker, Strumpfweber, Strumpfstricker) in 1824 in Mosel.

• Status: 1824, Mosel. Inhabitant (Einwohner)

• He worked as an a stocking-weaver (Strumpfweber, Strumpfwirker, Strumpfstricker) in 1856 in Mosel.

• He worked as an a master stocking-weaver (Strumpfwebermeister) in Jan 1861 in Mosel.

• Status: Jan 1861, Mosel. Inhabitant (Einwohner)


Parents
         Father: Johann Gottfried Hauschild
         Mother: Christiane Heymer

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanne Christliebe Diez
       Marriage: 8 Feb 1824 - Mosel, Sachsen, Germany 2663
       Children:
                1. Johann Wilhelm Hauschild 2664
                2. Johanne Carolina Hauschild 2664
                3. Carl Friedrich Hauschild 2664
                4. Johanne Christliebe Hauschild
                5. Johann Friedrich Hauschild 2664
                6. Christian Heinrich Hauschild 2664
                7. Christian Gottlieb Hauschild 2664
                8. Johanne Christiane Hauschild 2664
                9. Wilhelmine Hauschild 2664

Notes
Death Notes:
of a stroke (Schlag, Schlagfluß, Nervenschlag, Gehimschlag, apoplexia) at the age of 65 years, 7 months. He leaves behind a married son and two married daughters.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia