Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sarah Ann Hockenberry

      Sex: F
AKA: Jane 4246, Sutton
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1831 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1 Jul 1870 - Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4247
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Aug 1850 in Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 17 Jul 1860 in Bethlehem Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Hockenberry
         Mother: Catharine

Spouses and Children
1. *John H. Sutton
       Marriage: 3 Feb 1849 - Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4248
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth E. Sutton
                2. Andrew Sutton 1619
                3. Silas R. Sutton 1387,1392
                4. Cleophas F. Sutton
                5. Margaret A. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia