Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Jeanette Jones

      Sex: F
AKA: Nettie 4162
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Mar 1874 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1880 in Marshall Street, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Marshall Street, Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Apr 1910 in Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted as widow and having 2 children with 1 living. Noted immigrating to US in 1844.

She appeared on the census on 3 Jan 1920 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Jackson Street, Ward 9, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Jones
         Mother: Elizabeth Lyon


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia