Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Emily S. Hummell

      Sex: F
AKA: Emma 4429
Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 1844 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1870 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1880 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1900 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey. Emily noted having 3 children, all living in 1900.

She appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1910 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey. Emily noted having 3 children with 2 living in 1910.


Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin Franklin Sutton 5,6,7 
       Marriage: 26 Jun 1866 - Camden, Camden County, New Jersey 6
       Children:
                1. Charles Pitman Sutton 7
                2. Jennie F. Sutton
                3. Horace F. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia