Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Martha Ingraham

      Sex: F
AKA: Lament 384,387,4460, Menty Pierce 33
Individual Information
          Birth: 1793 - City Hill, Ontario County, New York 1481,4461
        Baptism: 
          Death: 22 Aug 1871 - Benton, Yates County, New York 384,1481
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1855 in Benton, Yates County, New York.

She appeared on the census on 29 Aug 1860 in Benton, Yates County, New York.

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1865 in Benton, Yates County, New York.

She appeared on the census on 21 Jul 1870 in Benton, Yates County, New York.


Parents
         Father: Elisha Ingraham 244
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. William Pierce 384 
       Marriage: Bef 1852

2. *Daniel Fulton Sutton 384,387,1481 
       Marriage: 22 Feb 1852 - New York 384

Notes
General:
Her parents died when she was an infant, and she reared by Asabel Stone, Sr.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia