Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Christene Kinney

      Sex: F
AKA: Christiana
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Sep 1782 - New Jersey 4326,4327
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Oct 1864 - Warren County, New Jersey 4326,4327
         Burial: Abt 30 Oct 1864 - Hope Township, Warren County, New Jersey 4327
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1830 in Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 3 Aug 1840 in Hope Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: James Kinney
         Mother: Lucretia

Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph Sutton
       Marriage: est 1800 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Sutton
                2. Joseph C. Sutton Jr.

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Swayze Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia