Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Hannah M. Johnson

      Sex: F
AKA: Annie M. 4522
Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 1857 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 3 Jun 1880 in Greenville, Mercer County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. Hannah noted having 8 children with 6 still living.

She appeared on the census on 12 Jan 1920 in Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 18 Apr 1930 in Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.


Spouses and Children
1. *William Johnston Sutton
       Marriage: 11 Jan 1872 - Blairsville, Indiana County, Pennsylvania 4523
       Children:
                1. Robert S. Sutton
                2. William J. Sutton
                3. Bert Sutton
                4. Samuel J. Sutton
                5. Theodore Sutton
                6. May Sutton
                7. Rahm Sutton
                8. James Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia