Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Susannah Jones

      Sex: F
AKA: Susanna 4634
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Feb 1795 - Manchester, Lancashire, England
        Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 - Manchester, Lancashire, England 4635
          Death: Apr 1868 - Manchester, Lancashire, England 4636
         Burial: 11 Apr 1868 - Manchester, Lancashire, England 4636
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1841 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

She appeared on the census in 1851 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

She appeared on the census in 1861 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.


Parents
         Father: John Jones
         Mother: Susannah Jefferys

Spouses and Children
1. *William Pritchard 4497,4636 
       Marriage: 18 Oct 1818 - Manchester, Lancashire, England 4637
       Children:
                1. Thomas Pritchard
                2. William Pritchard
                3. Alfred Pritchard
                4. Alfred Pritchard
                5. Horatio Pritchard
                6. John Pritchard
                7. Martha Pritchard
                8. Ann Pritchard
                9. Horatio Pritchard
                10. William Pritchard

Notes
Baptism Notes:

Baptized in the Cathedral church.
Burial Notes:
buried in Manchester Cheetham Hill Wesleyan Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia