Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mary Elizabeth Lance

      Sex: F
AKA: Alpaugh
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Nov 1833 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4413
        Baptism: 
          Death: 24 Sep 1913 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4413
         Burial: After 24 Sep 1913 - Lebanon, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4413
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 12 May 1910 in Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Mary, widow, noted having 4 children, all living. Daughter Mary Hoffman, widow, noted having 5 children with 4 living.


Spouses and Children
1. *George Alpaugh
       Marriage: Bef 1855 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Mary Ellen Alpaugh
                2. Harrison A. Alpaugh

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia