Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Ruhama Lance

      Sex: F
AKA: Rena 4418, Rhue 4419
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Apr 1820 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Oct 1893 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4420
         Burial: 16 Oct 1893 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4421
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Jul 1875 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Harman Lance
         Mother: Elizabeth

Spouses and Children
1. *Isaac Ogden Sutton 743 
       Marriage: 1 Apr 1840 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4422
       Children:
                1. George W. Sutton
                2. Jeremiah Sutton 65
                3. Elisabeth Sutton 65
                4. Sophia Sutton 65
                5. Peter L. Sutton 65,1982
                6. George N. Sutton
                7. Hannah Sutton 65
                8. Sutton
                9. William H. Sutton 65
                10. Mary Sutton
                11. Isaac M. Sutton 65
                12. Mary Ellen Sutton 65
                13. Lydia A. Sutton
                14. Unnamed Sutton
                15. Hannah Louise Sutton 65

Notes
Death Notes:
of cerebral hemorrhage
Burial Notes:
buried in Presbyterian Churchyard.
General:
an inventory and appraisement of the estate of Ruhama was conducted on 10 Nov. 1893 by Joseph C. Farley, Administrator. (Ref: Hunterdon Co. Surrogate's Office in Vol. 22, p. 412 of inventories).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia