Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





William Jones

      Sex: M
AKA: Willie
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Jul 1881 - 545 Main Street, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey 4651
        Baptism: 
          Death: 4 Oct 1881 - 545 Main Street, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey 4652
         Burial: 6 Oct 1881 - Sandy Hill Cemetery, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey 4652
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He was baptized on 22 Sep 1881 in Second Reformed Church, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey. Baptism record gives date of birth as 26 July vice 25 July.


Parents
         Father: John Paul Jones 1032,1033
         Mother: Sarah Jane Barnes 110,1032,1033

Notes
Death Notes:
of lung disease
Burial Notes:
Burials at Sandy Hill cemetery were relocated to either Cedar Lawn cemetery, Paterson, Holy Sepulcher or Laurel Grove cemeteries in Totowa Borough (adjacent Paterson).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia