Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mary Jane Lawrence

      Sex: F
AKA: Mollie 4482
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jul 1854 - New York
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Elm Street, Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts. Mary noted having 4 children, all living

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1915 in Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1930 in 109 Gold Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1940 in Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Daniel Lawrence
         Mother: Not Known

Spouses and Children
1. *Hiram Shay 257 
       Marriage: Abt 1877 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Edith V. Shay
                2. Herbert W. Shay
                3. Ida Belle Shay
                4. Cecil N. Shay

2. Lewis David Sutton
       Marriage: 10 Oct 1885 - Newton, Newton Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 4483

Notes
Marriage Notes (Lewis David Sutton)
Noted as second marriage for Mary Jane.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia