Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lauretta Lee

      Sex: F
AKA: Retta 3051
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1869 - Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef May 1900 - Warren County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Edward Lee
         Mother: Louisa Force

Spouses and Children
1. *Lewis Sutton 1269,3051 
       Marriage: 1 Oct 1890 - Anderson, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey 4489
       Children:
                1. Enos Sutton
                2. Earl Sutton 3051
                3. Nellie Sutton 1269

Notes
Death Notes:
Husband Lewis is noted as widower on 1900 census (20 Jun 1900)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia