Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Charlotte Salome Kirkhuff

      Sex: F
AKA: Lottie S. 4780,4781
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Feb 1845 - New Jersey 4782
        Baptism: 
          Death: 11 Jun 1928 - Cerro Gordo County, Iowa 4782
         Burial: Aft 11 Jun 1928 - Plymouth, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa 4782
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: John Kirkhuff
         Mother: Eliza Edmonds Englert

Spouses and Children
1. *Levi H. Sutton 3277 
       Marriage: Abt 1868 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Martha Joanne Sutton
                2. Emma Rosaline Sutton
                3. George E. Sutton
                4. Dayton L. Sutton
                5. Malachi M. Sutton 3277,4783,4784
                6. Eliza M. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
Husband Levi is noted as a widower on 1930 census


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia