Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sarah E. Laird

      Sex: F
AKA: Sadie, Sallie
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Mar 1868 - Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania 4840
        Baptism: 
          Death: 16 Nov 1944 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 4840
         Burial: 21 Nov 1944 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 4840
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 14 Apr 1930 in Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: William A. Laird
         Mother: Sarah

Spouses and Children
1. *Edward North Eltz
       Marriage: 24 Apr 1890 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3024,3025,3026

Notes
Death Notes:
died from hypertension and arterio-sclerosis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Charles Evans Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia