Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Ruhama Lance

      Sex: F
AKA: Rena 4864, Rhue 4865
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Apr 1820 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Oct 1893 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4866
         Burial: 16 Oct 1893 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4867
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Jul 1875 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Harman Lance
         Mother: Elizabeth

Spouses and Children
1. *Isaac Ogden Sutton 819 
       Marriage: 1 Apr 1840 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4868
       Children:
                1. George W. Sutton
                2. Jeremiah Sutton 70
                3. Elisabeth Sutton 70
                4. Sophia Sutton 70
                5. Peter L. Sutton 70,2195
                6. George N. Sutton
                7. Hannah Sutton 70
                8. Sutton
                9. William H. Sutton 70
                10. Mary Sutton
                11. Isaac M. Sutton 70
                12. Mary Ellen Sutton 70
                13. Lydia J. Sutton 455
                14. Unnamed Sutton
                15. Hannah Louise Sutton 70

Notes
Death Notes:
of cerebral hemorrhage
Burial Notes:
buried in Presbyterian Churchyard.
General:
an inventory and appraisement of the estate of Ruhama was conducted on 10 Nov. 1893 by Joseph C. Farley, Administrator. (Ref: Hunterdon Co. Surrogate's Office in Vol. 22, p. 412 of inventories).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia