Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Johann Michael Landgraf

      Sex: M
AKA: Johann Christian 2631
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Jul 1729 - Remse, Sachsen, Germany 4871
        Baptism: 2 Jul 1729 - Remse, Sachsen, Germany 4872
          Death: 16 Nov 1784 - Waldenburg, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany 4873
         Burial: 20 Nov 1784 - Waldenburg, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany 4873
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a master tailor (Schneidermeister) in 1753 in Waldenburg.

Status: 1753, Waldenburg. An inhabitant (Hausgenosse)


Parents
         Father: Michael Landgraf
         Mother: Maria Demmerich

Spouses and Children
1. *Susanna Hartig
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1753 - Waldenburg, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany 3940
       Children:
                1. Christina Sabina Landgraf

Notes
Birth Notes:
Johann is mentioned as the only son in his marriage entry.
Burial Notes:
with sermon.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia