Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth Swetman Mader

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie 4647
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Feb 1893 - Monroe County, Pennsylvania 4648
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Apr 2000 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 4649,4650
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 5 Jan 1920 in Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 25 Apr 1930 in Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 25 Apr 1930 in Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 5 Apr 1940 in Beattystown, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Frank Mader
         Mother: Albina Henry

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Samuel Sutton Jr 1057,1059 
       Marriage: 22 Feb 1914 - Beattystown, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey 4651
       Children:
                1. Mable Elizabeth Sutton
                2. Franklin Robert Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:

Died in the Lopatcong Care Center.

OBITUARY
Services for Mrs. Lizzie S. Sutton, who turned 107 Feb. 6, will be held at 10 a.m. Saturday in the Cochran Funeral Home, 905 High St., Hackettstown.
Mrs. Sutton, who died Monday in the Lopatcong Care Center, Phillipsburg, was an elder, taught Sunday School and was active with the ladies guild, all of the Bettystown Presbyterian Church, where she was a member for more than 85 years.
During the 1950s, Mrs. Sutton served on the Mansfield Township Board of Education.
Born in Monroe County, Pa., she lived in Bettystown before moving to Hackettstown in 1970.
Surviving are a son, Franklin; a daughter, Mrs. Mabel Crane; five grandchildren, eight great- grandchildren and 14 great-great-grandchildren.
Marriage Notes (Robert Samuel Sutton Jr)
Noted as Robert's 2nd marriage.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia