Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Thomas Martin

      Sex: M
AKA: Thompson 4674
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Aug 1832 - New York City, New York County, New York 1653
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 15 Aug 1870 in Braceville, Grundy County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 24 Jun 1880 in Gardner, Garfield Township, Grundy County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Greenfield Township, Grundy County, Illinois. Couple noted have 6 children with 5 living


Parents
         Father: Alfred Martin 1653
         Mother: Hannah Cox 1653

Spouses and Children
1. Amanda Cairns 1653 
       Marriage: Cir 1853 1653

2. *Huldah Sutton
       Marriage: 14 Nov 1865 - Braceville, Grundy County, Illinois 1653


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia