Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary Lunger

      Sex: F
AKA: Losia 5062
Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Jan 1861 - New Jersey 5062
        Baptism: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1929 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 5063,5064
         Burial: 25 Apr 1929 - Fairmount Cemetery, Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 5063
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Anthony Lunger
         Mother: Catherine Marberry

Spouses and Children
1. *Luther V. Sutton 4275,5061 
       Marriage: 4 Jun 1881 - Anderson, Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey 5065
       Children:
                1. Edna H. Sutton
                2. Albert Magee Sutton
                3. James Smith Sutton 4275
                4. Franklin Sutton
                5. Ila Sutton
                6. Emma Sutton
                7. Margaret Sutton
                8. Minnie Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
of carsinoma of the face
Burial Notes:
see Warren Co. Web page. Sec. B, lot 395.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia