Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Elizabeth Lyon

      Sex: F
AKA: Jones
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1854 - England
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She emigrated in 1857 from England.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1880 in Marshall Street, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She worked as an ironer in 1884.

She resided at 127 Marshall in 1884 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She worked as an ironer in 1885.

She resided at 127 Marshall in 1885 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She resided at 127 Marshall in 1886 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Marshall Street, Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Apr 1910 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted as widow and having 2 children with 1 living. Noted immigrating to US in 1844.

She resided at 127 Marshall Street in 1914 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She resided at 1014 East 19th street in 1919 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Robert Lyon
         Mother: Ann

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Jones 31 
       Marriage: 28 May 1876 - Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey 31
       Children:
                1. Jones 4545
                2. Jeanette Jones

Notes
Marriage Notes (Thomas Jones)
NJ Vital Stats, Vol. BS page 175.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia