Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Moriah Margaret Mechling

      Sex: F
AKA: Maria Margaret 2334
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Apr 1842 - Pennsylvania 2334
        Baptism: 
          Death: 30 May 1907 - Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania 1816,2334
         Burial: 1 Jun 1907 - Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania 2334
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She signed a will on 27 Apr 1907 in Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Joseph Mechling 2334
         Mother: Nancy Dickson 2334

Spouses and Children
1. *John Harrison Sutton 1815,1816,3400 
       Marriage: Cir 1864 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Emma Louise Sutton 1816
                2. Maude H. Sutton 1816
                3. Frank M. Sutton 1816
                4. Agnes E. Sutton 1816
                5. William Sutton 1816
                6. Angie A. Sutton 1816
                7. John C. Sutton 1816

Notes
Death Notes:
cause of death: pericarditis.
Burial Notes:
buried in North Side Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia