Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Achsah

      Sex: F
AKA: Axla 3
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1802 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 3 Jul 1872 - Camden, Camden County, New Jersey 4
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 18 Sep 1850 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 14 Jul 1860 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1870 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

She has conflicting death information of 2 Jul 1872.

She had a residence on 3 Jul 1872 in 412 Federal Street, Camden, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin Sutton
       Marriage: Cir 1824 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Mary S. Sutton
                2. Benjamin Franklin Sutton 5,6,7
                3. Charles P. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia